Gallery Palace Hotel is situated in one of the most prestigious and beautiful district in Tbilisi- SOLOLAKI, a two minute walk from Liberty square in the very heart of city.
The hotel combines 70 hotel rooms. Offering guests standard rooms, “Deluxe”, superior rooms and junior suits. Modern design, free WIFI, LED TVS WITH INTERNATIONAL channels and climate control system in each room will create all of the necessary amenities for a comfortable stay for guests.  Attentive and caring staff will impress the most demanding guest.
Gallery Palace is an ideal place for family holidays, romantic dinners, business trips and meetings and entertainment events. Guests can use additional service of a Gum, Saunas, Jacuzzi and Massage cabinets. In the evenings “Gallery Palace” offers its guest on-site restaurant, where tourists can spend a romantic evening and have a delicious dinner with meals of Georgian and European cuisine. Also the hotel has a terrace, where, with glass of wine, guests can watch over the city, get some fresh air and simply relax